• Friday February 5th, 2016
• Comments Off on Gidromontaj
The SAAK “Gidromontazh” Tashkent branch is transferred by the order No. 105 of May 20, 1994 to structure of trust Uzbekgidroenergostroy and “Gidromontazh” is renamed into the Uzbek management. “Gidromontazh” is the leading organization for installation of the hydromechanical equipment, threw – designs on thermal and hydrostations of the republic, gas outlet trunks of chimneys.
In 2004 the Uzbek management “Gidromontazh” is transformed to DP “Gidromontazh”.
Collective DP “Gidromontazh” as the subcontractor took part in construction of Tupolangansky, Gissarsky, Small Akhangaransky hydroelectric power station, installation of canned meat of the building of the Andizhan GES-2, canned meat of conduits and the hydromechanical equipment, commissioning on Talimardzhansky state district power station, installation of 3 gas outlet trunks of a chimney of H-270 of m, the block No. 1 is executed.
Now DP performs works on realization new investment proyetovrespublik:
transfer of power units No. 1-5 of New and Angrensky thermal power plant to year-round burning of coal (1 stage), in a warehouse of coal canned meat of galleries of a konveyr 5/4 250 m long and arch designs are mounted.