Strategy of development of JSC Uzbekgidroenergokurilish for 2018-2028 y.
Strategy of development of JSC Uzbekgidroenergokurilish.
The real strategy of development of JSC Uzbekgidroenergokurilish is developed according to the resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “About the Investment program of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2015”.
Strategy of development considers both the external, and internal factors having impact on development of joint-stock company.
Strategy of development defines the purposes and tasks which realization will allow JSC Uzbekgidroenergokurilish to become the stable and effective organization. Strategy of development is focused on growth of indicators in all key markets due to improvement of quality of performance of work, rendering services and on an embodiment of large initiatives of increase of production efficiency, competitiveness of production and services on the basis of introduction of the effective forms of government by production. The priority directions and concrete actions necessary for this purpose included in the plan for development Strategy realization.
JSC Uzbekgidroenergokurilish – one of the largest construction organizations of the Republic of Uzbekistan with the developed infrastructure and long-term experience in the field of power, industrial and civil engineering.
Realization of Strategy of development not only considerably will influence activity of the enterprise, but also will have the high social and economic importance for the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan in general:
with increase in volumes of installation and construction works and number of the provided services in the long term there will be an additional need for the personnel, including for qualified professionals;
the state, corporate and private consumers will benefit from growth of quality employed, expansions of kinds of activity;
thanks to improvement of quality of work of JSC Uzbekgidroenergokurilish there will be a possibility of faster development of other spheres of economic activity in the Republic of Uzbekistan;
When developing Strategy the following tasks were set:
assessment of the existing level of development of the enterprise, the main problems of its functioning;
forecast of various scenario conditions and options of development of the enterprise and definition of influence of results of their development on branch;
development of system of long-term strategic priorities of development of the enterprise;
determination of target parameters of development of joint-stock company;
definition of the perspective directions of development of all infrastructure and points of growth of competitiveness.
The following principles are the basis for development of Strategy:
aiming of Strategy at the solution of problems of effective development of construction infrastructure and increase of safety of performance of work, ensuring the coordinated development of construction and adjacent kinds of activity, investment activity, introduction of new technologies for growth of labor productivity, increase of efficiency of use of resources and decrease in load of environment, strengthening of personnel potential;
realization of actions of Strategy due to coordination of interests, coordination of actions and association of efforts and resources of the state and business, their concentration on priority investment projects;
continuous monitoring of realization of Strategy, if necessary modification and updating of the document.
The analysis of the existing and perspective volumes of performance of construction and other types of works is provided in Strategy.