• Friday February 5th, 2016
In 1964, the ZhBI-1 plant is a part of Uzbekgidroenergostroy trust. The plant makes unique and qualitative production for construction of the Tashkent, Takhiatashsky, Syr-Darya, New and Angrensky, Talimardzhansky state district power station and the Charvaksky water-engineering system. In the 1970th years the plant mastered release of the bases for metal high-voltage lines, anchor plates and crossbars.
In 1996 ZhBI-1 is transformed to ZhBI-1 open joint stock company. Since 2003 ZhBI-1 makes assembly design can for high-voltage lines of transfers: VL 500kB of Syr-Darya TES-PS “Sogdiana” (1 chain), insert of VL of 500 kV of Syr-Darya TES-PS of “Lochin”, VL of 500 kV on TES-PS “Uzbekistan”. Release colon, hollow plates of overlapping is mastered. In 2007 production of products for large-panel houses (76 series) is begun.